Event Details - Yule in Albion: A very Cornish Montol

View booked players


Lords, Ladies & Friends of Albion. We have weathered many storms this year and have lost much close to our hearts, in these times we must remember that no matter what is thrown at us, if we stand together, united we will prevail!  With that in mind I invite you all to celebrate a very Cornish Montol in Pendrin! It’s time to have some fun and raise many a toast to those we have lost! Let’s show those that stand against us that we have not lost our spirit and we can still have a good time!

Strength through Unity! Albion Prevails!

Cara Corvidae, Duchess of Cornwall



OOC Event Details

Venue:
Saint Marys Guild Hall,
Bayley Lane,
Coventry,
CV1 5RN

Date:
Saturday 17th February 2018

Cost:
The cost of a ticket is 25GBP and includes food as noted below.

Age limit:
16+

Catering:
Your Yule in Albion: A very Cornish Montol ticket includes 2 hot batches (which are like buns, or barms, or bread rolls or…you get the idea) with meat (or not meat if you are so inclined).

Times:
Time in shall be 19:00 sharp and timeout is planned to be called at 00:00.

Bar:
The site operates a cash bar, real actual legal English tender is strongly recommended

Staff:
If you plan to book as staff to contact Harts Command in advance.

Booking:
Bookings are OPEN
Bookings close on Feb 1st 2018

Return Pack:
TBA

OOC Meeting:
We intend to run the annual OOC meeting earlier this day in Coventry. Specific details to follow.

Contact:
For further details or queries about the event please contact the Harts of Albion Command Team at command@hartsofalbion.co.uk

The people below have booked and paid for this event

OOC First NameOOC SurnameIC NameGroupFactionBooking As
Jonathan Harden Dusk Beastmen HartsPlayer
Max Lehmann Graf Dog Beastmen HartsPlayer
Jenny Barrett Smells Hunters HartsPlayer
Ben Sugden Lucas Fist Other (Omnibus) GryphonsPlayer
Richard Jeremiah Genosario Deodati Other (People of Erdreja) Non-FactionPlayer
James Goulding Raphael Other (Harts Command) HartsPlayer
Lizzi Abbitt Clarity Other (House Bathroy/ Londinium) HartsPlayer
Andrew Abbitt TBC Londinium HartsPlayer
Jack Watkinson Raykav Winterheart Order of the Pendragon HartsPlayer
Nicola Robinson Scarlet Hunters HartsPlayer
Lilly Emma butterworth Gemini Other (Order of Helios) HartsPlayer
Mervyn Dennison Mabon Other (People of the Dragons) DragonsPlayer
Emma Banks Alyssa Tregorran House Corvadie HartsPlayer
Lisa Maher Janan Hunters HartsPlayer
Duncan Gilbert Caine Londinium HartsPlayer
Dave Elder Victor Braddock Londinium HartsPlayer
James Harris Daph Mackintash Trading Collective HartsPlayer
Suzanne Palmer Carmyna Other (The Ironhold of Trinity Reach) HartsPlayer
David Shaw Sir Ross People of the Harts HartsPlayer
Theo Banks Solomon Helm House Corvadie HartsPlayer
Glenn Coleman Olaf 'The Hammer' Ironsheild Other (The Ironhold of Trinity Reach) HartsPlayer
Oliver George Haidyn Rothboar People of the Harts HartsPlayer
Ross Knill-Macarthur Yaska Morozko - Frost King of Siberjia The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Zoe Prosser Kiera Other (People of the Dragons) DragonsPlayer
Fergal O'Brien Cosaint Other (Watchers) Non-FactionPlayer
Robert Cain Baramura Other (The Crew / Court of the Storm) HartsPlayer
Stuart Ledgerwood Flare Kel'Neth Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Gary Addison Art Crows of Albion HartsPlayer
Kev Chambers Lazarus Hunter The Hunters HartsPlayer
Helen Meese Regina House Bathroy HartsPlayer
Caroline Proctor Rakadack LionsPlayer
Fred Fisher Weathereye Beastmen HartsPlayer
Eddie Lawler Cara Corvidae House Corvadie HartsPlayer
Will Lucas Wallace Banks Stagecoaches UnicornsPlayer
Andrew Kendall Cawd Henriksen Caer Pendrinn HartsPlayer
Christina Terry Saylen Hunters HartsPlayer
Chloe Mason Rowena Other (Order of Nethras) HartsPlayer
Aaron Galloway Mandrake Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Jonathan Savage Emanuel Gardez Other (De la Luna) GryphonsPlayer
David LeBlanc Joseph Stone Other (Order of the Pendragon) HartsPlayer
Gavin Bodill Theo D'Arby Albion Jugga Club HartsPlayer
Danny Leitch King Wyndrake Pendragon People of the Harts HartsPlayer
Gavin Hillyer Kizzy, Bliete The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Lucille Guthrie Saph Stagecoaches Non-FactionPlayer
Matthew Guthrie Carmine Non-FactionPlayer
david barrett chackra The Hunters HartsPlayer
Michael Younger Lucan Bathroy Order of the Pendragon HartsPlayer
Craig Hallett Christophe Other (Knights of Ancalime) UnicornsPlayer
Stephen Walker Beren The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Emily Bree Richards Queen Breanna Pendragon Other (The order of the Nethras) HartsPlayer
Thomas Jackson Christopher Karlennon Other (De La Luna) GryphonsPlayer
Katy Fisher Lula Other (The Crew/The Court of the Storm.) HartsPlayer
Vicki Barre Lorelei Sarnia People of the Harts HartsPlayer
Matthew Collier Dags Other (The Order of the White Tower) HartsPlayer
Sandra Bond Quex Mackintash Trading Collective HartsPlayer
Alex Mitchell Poppy People of the Harts HartsPlayer
jez Crawford-Thomson Gunnulf Mooseknuckle Other (Skythbladnir) BearsPlayer
Robert Benefer Pisces Other (Order of Helios) HartsPlayer
Sarah Brennan Ravenfire Other (Old Erin Boys) LionsPlayer
luke crawley Mr Fiddle Hunters HartsPlayer
Lara Collins Peggy Grundy Other (Das Shoppe) VipersPlayer
Edward Anderson Verdant Other (People of the Unicorns) UnicornsPlayer
Susan Ainslie Selina Other (De La Luna) GryphonsPlayer
Siobhan Corscadden Tirwen Other (Mage Guild Command) Non-FactionPlayer
Ella Gibbons Rowan Ellwood Other (Order of Nethras) HartsPlayer
Alex White Einar Crows of Albion HartsPlayer
kristyan bunka Jin Mackintash Trading Collective HartsPlayer
Jane Ellen Hera Other (Crows) HartsPlayer
Rob Sellwood Brudei Other (Clan Na Cladach) BearsPlayer
Emma Harris Tath Other (House Thorn) HartsPlayer
India Cottiss Althea Crows of Albion HartsPlayer
David Hollowell Jake Londinium HartsPlayer
David Garrick Bennett D'Arby Other (Silva Nobilis) HartsPlayer
Nathan McDonald Wyck Carden House Falcon HartsPlayer
Alex Rose Lochan Other (Clan Na Cladach) BearsPlayer
Steven Woods Jon Other (The Order Of Nethras) HartsPlayer
Amber Phelps Isabella House Corvadie HartsPlayer
Alexander Warden Corvus D'Arby Other (Order of Nethras) HartsPlayer
Mark Fitt Oak Londinium HartsPlayer
Jessica Younger Delphi De Blays House Bathroy HartsPlayer
Rachel Garrick Eleri Hulce Other (Silva Nobilis) HartsPlayer
Frances McQuillan Judith D'Arby Other (Silva Nobilis) HartsPlayer
Elliot Howden-Roberts Shark Seelie Court HartsPlayer
John Large Capricorn Other (Order of Helios) HartsPlayer
stacey mccalmont Orla The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Suzy Bennett Evig Other (IronHold of Trinity Reach) HartsPlayer
Hannah Howden-Roberts Utsia HartsPlayer
Ian Palmer Laurence Charenten Albion Jugga Club HartsPlayer
Thomas Turner Sequin The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Andrew Headland Captain Talan Other (IronHold of Trinity Reach) HartsPlayer
Alex Sarov Emrys HartsPlayer
Trevor Dean Ursa Other (Order of Helios) HartsPlayer

0 Staff, 92 Players. (92 total)

RSS feed of bookings for this event

iCalendar feed of events


This online booking system runs on Bitsand, a web-based booking system for LRP events. Bitsand is copyright (c) The Bitsand Project v8.5.
Found a bug? Report it.
Bitsand is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by the Free Software Foundation; either version 3 of the License, or (at your option) any later version.
Full details, including download links