Event Details - Midsummer 2016: A Midsummer Knight's Dream

View booked players

A Midsummer Knight's Dream



A Midsummer Knight’s Dream
With the exception of a small number of traditionally and historically militant and dangerous areas, only the Greenwood and Iver remain wild beyond reason and an unbalancing effect on Albion.
Wit
h this in mind Her Majesty Queen Eloise announces her intention to rededicate Winchester as the capital city and seat of power within Albion. Whilst time spend both at Forest Glen and in the lands of others throughout the Heartlands and Southlands has been tough, it has been successful.
Both in gratitude for the neighbourly way in which the nation was received in time of need, and more recently their open invitation a year past to a Midsummer celebration, an explicit and direct invite is directed to the Court of the Dragons Nations and coupled with this any other well-meaning friend or ally with the exception of abominations.
The dedication will be held on the 25th day of the 6th month of 1116 in the expansive grounds of the Queen's Garden, Winchester.

Dragons,
We have had a year of great change. Victories have been won, and loved ones have been lost. So I offer you a brief respite from our toils – to celebrate the lives of lost friends and to revel in the defeat of our enemies!
Just as we hosted them this year past, Queen Eloise has offered the Dragons her invitation to join with the Harts of
Albion in the celebration of Midsummer at Winchester.

I call to you, Dragons, to join me in Winchester, to gather at the great fire and make your offerings to the Ancestors, and to sing and drink and fight!
What is life for but living after all!?

OOC Details

Facebook Event Link:
https://www.facebook.com/events/885427444916297/

Venue:
Silverwood Scout Camp,
Barnsley Road,
Silkstone,
Barnsley,
S75 4LE

Dates:
24th-26th June 2016.

Cost:
The cost of a player ticket (over 16) is 30 pounds.
The cost of a player ticket with a (very limited) bunk space is 40 pounds.
12-16 year olds have a half price ticket option (15 pounds).
Under 12s go free.

All individuals intending to book as Staff must speak with Harts Command prior to booking.

Catering:
The event will be catered by Caggles Catering for 25 pounds (Under 5s eat free, 5-16 and unemployed half price). Menu to be put on Facebook and this booking site when known. Please request a meal ticket at cagglescatering@gmail.com and provide dietary requirements. Please pay via Paypal using the same e-mail address. You must request your ticket by 17th of June at the very latest.

Times:
Friday night is an OOC social.
Saturday: Time in 10am. Time out 2am.
Sunday: Time in 10am. Time out 13:30 approx.

Crew:
Due to the social nature of the event a dedicated crew shall not be required. more details on small crewing opportunities will be announced via the Facebook event page.

Accommodation;
A very limited number of player bunks are available and should be booked by selecting the Player Ticket - With Bunk option during booking. The extra fee for a bunk is £10

Bookings:
Booking online will invite you to pay via PayPal. We are happy for you to do this! However, please consider paying by cheque (in post to address above) which will save the Faction nearly 2 pounds per booking. You can book electronically then send the cheque IMMEDIATELY in the post.

Paying by cheque:
Please make cheques payable to:  Harts of Albion.
Send cheques to:
Harts of Albion,
72 Stopgate Lane,
Liverpool,
L9 6AR

For further details or queries about the event please contact the Harts Command team at command@hartsofalbion.co.uk and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

The people below have booked and paid for this event

OOC First NameOOC SurnameIC NameGroupFactionBooking As
Jonathan Harden Dusk Beastmen HartsPlayer
Max Harden Graf Dog Beastmen HartsPlayer
Christopher Lamb Caster of Red Other (House Plantagenet) HartsPlayer
Jenny Barrett Smells Hunters HartsStaff
James Goulding Raphael Other (Harts Command) HartsStaff
Rosie Woolley Zeal Other (Battalion of Echoes) LionsPlayer
Minna Wilke Saber Lily Other (House Plantagenet) HartsPlayer
Elizabeth Mackie Jenn Other (People of erdreja ) HartsStaff
Andrew Abbitt Mat Londinium HartsPlayer
Lucy Fusco Faith Charenten Albion Jugga Club HartsPlayer
Peter Godfrey The Shaman Other (The Alashans) Non-FactionPlayer
Nicky Robinson Scarlet Hunters HartsPlayer
Mervyn Dennison Mabon Other (The Black Road) DragonsPlayer
Lorraine McKee The Night Crows of Albion HartsPlayer
Susan Whitaker Kachina Other (Winterspear) LionsPlayer
Steve Finch Carrion Other (Das Dorf) VipersPlayer
Duncan Gilbert Caine Londinium HartsPlayer
Suzanne Palmer Queen Carmyna Graytalon Other (The Ironhold of Trinity Reach) HartsPlayer
David Shaw Sir Ross People of the Harts HartsStaff
Glenn Coleman King Olaf Graytalon Other (The Ironhold of Trinity Reach) HartsPlayer
Ross Knill-Macarthur Yaska Morozko - Frost King of Siberjia The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Zoe Prosser Kiera Other (Iceni) Non-FactionPlayer
Fergal O'Brien Cosaint Other (Watchers) Non-FactionPlayer
Stuart Ledgerwood Flare Kel'Neth Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
David Arnot EGG Other (Omnibus) GryphonsPlayer
Bren O'Leary Echo Londinium HartsPlayer
Russell Carey Grif Other (Court of the serpent) HartsPlayer
Kev Chambers Lazarus Hunter The Hunters HartsPlayer
Stef Lancaster Sir Cuthbert Charenten Albion Jugga Club HartsPlayer
Christopher Banks Elthorn Aldread Stone Ogre Tribe VipersPlayer
Christina Terry Saylen Hunters HartsPlayer
Rich Whitaker Smash Dracha Other (Winterspear) LionsPlayer
Stephanie Waldron Alanna Edan Other (Court of Miracles) DragonsPlayer
Harry Sutcliffe Culkin Other (Dal Riada) VipersPlayer
Aaron Galloway Mandrake Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Gareth Young Icthus Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Zoie Watterson Iskaria Cross Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Iestyn Evans Achos Other (Green Company) DragonsPlayer
Danny Leitch King Wyndrake Pendragon People of the Harts HartsPlayer
Anthony Chapman Sir Markham Evenwind Other (Winterspear) LionsPlayer
Matthew Strange Cael MacLachlann Other (People of the Dragons) DragonsStaff
James Adey The Luckiest Gnome VipersPlayer
Gavin Hillyer Kizzy, Bliete The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Lucille Guthrie Saph Other (Iceni) HartsPlayer
Matthew Guthrie I'm not real StaffPlayer
Ben Price Trip Hazard Other (Stone Ogre Tribe) VipersPlayer
Giles Crompton-Howe Smiler Other (Silver Court) LionsPlayer
Alistair Davitt Wulf The Hunters HartsPlayer
Nathan McDonald Wyck Carden House Carden HartsPlayer
Adrian Waite Prince Hakim Other (Court of the Crimson Dune) JackalsPlayer
Freya Robinson Marwin Crows of Albion HartsPlayer
Grace Currah Violet Hawthorn Stagecoaches UnicornsStaff
Andrew Walker Some guy Other (De La Luna/Court of the Questing Dream) GryphonsPlayer
Elizabeth Hawkins Tart Cat Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Sarah Rose Ide Other (Leinster) DragonsPlayer
Vicky West Septimus Other (Bank Command) Non-FactionPlayer
Josh Howell Caspaar Fitzroy Other (Watchers of Erdreja) StaffPlayer
Andrew Kendall Cawd Henriksen Caer Pendrinn HartsPlayer
Stuart Williams Marcus Order of the Pendragon HartsPlayer
Matt Collier Davian "Dags" Walker Londinium HartsPlayer
Vicky Dow Quinn Order of the Pendragon HartsPlayer
Nick Muir Dwyn Na Buach Other (Dal Riada) DragonsPlayer
stuart chalk Maruf Other (Tides of Blood) JackalsPlayer
Robert Benefer Pisces Other (Order of Helios) HartsPlayer
Ian Murphy Eamon Other (Dragons COmmand) DragonsStaff
N/A N/A Belle Ichihara Crows of Albion HartsPlayer
Kelly Jane Poole Keira na Morna Other (Dal Riada) DragonsPlayer
Ruth Bedder Caoimhe Na Buach Other (Black Road) DragonsPlayer
Sarah Brennan Ravenfire Other (Ol' Erin Boys) LionsPlayer
Neil Farnsworth Emmrys ap Cymrija Other (The Court of Cymrija) DragonsPlayer
Max Farnsworth Lorcan Other (The Court of Cymrija) DragonsPlayer
Isabelle Farnsworth Gwen Other (The Court of Cymrija) DragonsPlayer
Ryan Evans Kargan Other (Leinster) DragonsPlayer
Michelle Evans Spritz Sparckles Other (Leinster) DragonsPlayer
Douglas Watson Feyd Other (People of the Dragon) DragonsPlayer
Char Seward Farwander Other (People of the Dragon) DragonsPlayer
Shell Cleland Meisgyn / Ceilidh Other (Court of Cymrija) DragonsPlayer
Anna Cummings Gwen Other (Court of cymrijia) DragonsPlayer
James McArdle Dyrt Other (Ol' Erin Boys) LionsPlayer
Andrew Jackson McKenzie Other (Leinster) DragonsPlayer
Mary Fitt Sally Londinium HartsPlayer
Lottie Jackson Dizzy Other (Leinster) DragonsPlayer
Ben Sugden Lucas Fist Other (Omnibus) GryphonsPlayer
Neil Finch Sotharean Other (Incantors Guild) Non-FactionPlayer
Susan Ainslie Selina Other (De La Luna) GryphonsPlayer
Siobhan Corscadden Tirwen Other (Mage Guild Command) Non-FactionPlayer
Pete Hughes Tremaine Other (Morghuns) DragonsPlayer
Daniel Badnall-Neill Jack Other (Dal Riada) DragonsPlayer
Ben Snape Thorkin Other (Court of cymria) DragonsPlayer
Philippa Walker Gwen Other (Northern Court/Green Company) DragonsPlayer
Daniel Walker Captain Devlin Hawksmoor Other (People of the Dragon) DragonsPlayer
Antonio Salveta Cathal DragonsPlayer
Tony Cunningham Geraint Other (Cymrian Court) DragonsPlayer
Matt Stockton Hodari Other (The Last Word) LionsPlayer
simon erridge nahiossi Other (Dragons command) DragonsStaff
Rachel Prince Amy Redman Other (Winter Spear) LionsPlayer
Briege Grant Alrisha Neverwinter Other (Alharas Al'harimin) JackalsPlayer
Francesca Brand Cora ap Nevin DragonsPlayer
Ella Gibbons Rowan Ellwood Other (Order of Nethras) HartsPlayer
Toby Woodhouse Ghostwise Other (Leinster) DragonsPlayer
Sean O'Dalaigh-Pulford Talan Other (People of the Lions) LionsPlayer
Gary Cummings Drinin Drinacku Other (Court of Cymrija) DragonsPlayer
Caitlin Bates Wren HartsPlayer
Charlotte Henderson Purr The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Iain McNeil Douga HartsPlayer
Kieron Fairgrieve Mardech DragonsPlayer
Stuart Rambridge Boar Other (Leinster ) DragonsPlayer
Rebecca Lewis Safia Other (Court of the Crimson Dune) JackalsPlayer
Chris Hill Eoin na Bascna Other (Dal Riada) DragonsPlayer
Damon Hawkins Shaw Company of the Blackened Staff HartsPlayer
Alex Oppenheimer Emrys Other (The One Wall Caravan ) HartsPlayer
Jane Ellen Hera Other (Crows) HartsPlayer
Helen Meese Regina Bathroy House Bathroy HartsPlayer
Michael Windsor-Smith Killock Other (Namon) DragonsPlayer
Lizzi Abbitt Clarity Other (House Bathroy/ Londinium) HartsPlayer
Mark Fitt Oak Other (Iceni) HartsStaff
Stacey McCalmont Orla Likho The Frozen Court HartsPlayer
Lilly Emma butterworth Gemini Other (Order of Helios) HartsPlayer
Richard Jeremiah Genosario Deodati Other (People of Erdreja) Non-FactionStaff
Jonathan Woodhouse Braeys Other (Leinster ) DragonsPlayer

10 Staff, 110 Players. (120 total)

RSS feed of bookings for this event

iCalendar feed of events


This online booking system runs on Bitsand, a web-based booking system for LRP events. Bitsand is copyright (c) The Bitsand Project v8.5.
Found a bug? Report it.
Bitsand is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by the Free Software Foundation; either version 3 of the License, or (at your option) any later version.
Full details, including download links